DiviDrip · TROW

TROW — T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.

TROW is T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. (Financial Services). Trading at $104.10. Current dividend yield: 5.19%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$5.20
Current yield5.19%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 15, 2026(in 51 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 29, 2026 · $1.3000
Most recent payment dateSep 29, 2026
Last payment amount$1.3000
5-year dividend CAGR7.13%
3-year dividend CAGR1.91%
Payout ratio52%
Market cap$22.23B
ExchangeNMS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-15$1.3000
2026-06-15$1.3000
2026-03-16$1.3000
2025-12-15$1.2700
2025-09-15$1.2700
2025-06-13$1.2700
2025-03-14$1.2700
2024-12-13$1.2400

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+1.67%
Overlays
$86.19$95.06$103.94$112.81$121.68Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$5.20
Yield (TTM)5.19%
Market Cap$22.23B
52 Week Range$104.10
$85.22$118.22
BetaElevated1.47
Day Range$104.10
$102.26$104.60
Volume2.09M vs Avg 1.68M

Technicals

SMA50$106.34
RSI1450.96Neutral

About TROW

T. Rowe Price provides asset management services for individual and institutional investors. It offers a broad range of no-load US and international stock, hybrid, bond, and money market funds. At the end of August 2026, the firm had $1.897 trillion in managed assets, composed of equity (48%), balanced (37%), fixed-income and money market (12%), and alternative (3%) offerings. Close to two-thirds of managed assets are held in retirement-based accounts, which provide T. Rowe Price with a stickier client base than most of its peers. The firm also manages private accounts, provides retirement planning advice, and offers discount brokerage and trust services. The company is primarily a US-based asset manager, deriving less than 10% of its AUM from overseas.

Listed1986Employees7.8KHQBaltimore, MDSectorFinancial ServicesWebsitetroweprice.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside TROW. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is TROW's dividend yield?

TROW (T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 5.19%, which works out to about $5.20 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is TROW's next ex-dividend date?

TROW's next ex-dividend date is Dec 15, 2026 (in 51 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did TROW last pay a dividend?

TROW's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 29, 2026.

How often does TROW pay dividends?

TROW pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is TROW growing its dividend?

TROW has been growing its dividend at a 1.91% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track TROW in DiviDrip

Add TROW to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-25. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow