DiviDrip · SEIC

SEIC — SEI Investments Company

SEIC is SEI Investments Company (Financial Services). Trading at $102.30. Current dividend yield: 0.96%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.04
Current yield0.96%
Payment frequencySemi-Annually
Next ex-dividend dateDec 08, 2026(in 45 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 21, 2026 · $0.5200
Most recent payment dateJun 16, 2026
Last payment amount$0.5200
5-year dividend CAGR7.00%
3-year dividend CAGR6.76%
Payout ratio18%
Market cap$12.43B
ExchangeNMS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-06-08$0.5200
2025-12-29$0.5200
2025-06-09$0.4900
2024-12-27$0.4900
2024-06-10$0.4600
2023-12-27$0.4600
2023-06-09$0.4300
2022-12-16$0.4300

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+25.48%
Overlays
$75.18$84.29$93.41$102.52$111.63Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencySemi-Annually
Div Rate (TTM)$1.04
Yield (TTM)0.96%
Market Cap$12.43B
52 Week Range$102.30
$75.08$93.96
BetaNeutral0.97
Day Range$102.30
$102.01$105.27
Volume1.11M vs Avg 707.5K

Technicals

SMA50$106.32
RSI1441.39Neutral

About SEIC

SEI Investments provides investment processing, management, and operations services to financial institutions, asset managers, asset owners, and financial advisors in four material segments: private banks, investment advisors, institutional investors, and investment managers. SEI also has a minority interest in LSV Asset Management, a value equity asset manager with about $99 billion in assets under management. As of December 2025, SEI (including LSV) manages, administers, or advises about $1.9 trillion in assets.

Listed1981Employees5.0KHQOaks, PASectorFinancial ServicesWebsiteseic.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside SEIC. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is SEIC's dividend yield?

SEIC (SEI Investments Company) currently has a dividend yield of 0.96%, which works out to about $1.04 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is SEIC's next ex-dividend date?

SEIC's next ex-dividend date is Dec 08, 2026 (in 45 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did SEIC last pay a dividend?

SEIC's most recent dividend payment date was Jun 16, 2026.

How often does SEIC pay dividends?

SEIC pays dividends on a semi-annually schedule.

How fast is SEIC growing its dividend?

SEIC has been growing its dividend at a 6.76% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track SEIC in DiviDrip

Add SEIC to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-24. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow