DiviDrip · UGP

UGP — Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. (Ne

UGP is Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. (Ne (Energy). Trading at $7.80. Current dividend yield: 4.91%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.39
Current yield4.91%
Payment frequencySemi-Annually
Next ex-dividend dateFeb 26, 2027(in 126 days)
Next payment (estimated)Mar 15, 2027 · $0.1957
Most recent payment dateSep 14, 2026
Last payment amount$0.1957
5-year dividend CAGR43.68%
3-year dividend CAGR40.16%
Payout ratio41%
Market cap$8.49B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-26$0.1957
2025-12-12$0.1825
2025-08-25$0.0551
2025-03-10$0.0783
2024-08-19$0.0454
2024-03-08$0.0799
2023-08-18$0.0511
2023-02-24$0.0192

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+108.56%
Overlays
$3.09$4.31$5.53$6.75$7.97Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencySemi-Annually
Div Rate (TTM)$0.39
Yield (TTM)4.91%
Market Cap$8.49B
52 Week Range$7.80
$2.80$6.20
BetaLow Risk0.26
Day Range$7.80
$7.66$7.96
Volume5.24M vs Avg 3.58M

Technicals

SMA50$7.28
RSI1457.30Neutral

About UGP

Ultrapar Participacoes SA engages in the investment of its own capital in services, commercial, and industrial activities, through the subscription or acquisition of shares of other companies. The company's business segments include: i) Ultragaz distributes LPG in the segments: bulk, comprising condominiums, trade, services, industries, and agribusiness; and bottled, mainly comprising residential consumers. ii) Ipiranga, the majority revenue generating segment, engages in the distribution and sale of oil-related products to service stations that operate under the Ipiranga brand throughout Brazil. iii) Ultracargo operates in specialized liquid bulk storage solutions in the main logistics centers. iv) Hidrovias: operates in logistics solutions and waterway and multimodal infrastructure.

Listed1999Employees11KSectorEnergyWebsiteultra.com.br

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside UGP. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is UGP's dividend yield?

UGP (Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. (Ne) currently has a dividend yield of 4.91%, which works out to about $0.39 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is UGP's next ex-dividend date?

UGP's next ex-dividend date is Feb 26, 2027 (in 126 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did UGP last pay a dividend?

UGP's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 14, 2026.

How often does UGP pay dividends?

UGP pays dividends on a semi-annually schedule.

How fast is UGP growing its dividend?

UGP has been growing its dividend at a 40.16% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track UGP in DiviDrip

Add UGP to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow