DiviDrip · UPS

UPS — United Parcel Service, Inc. Class B

UPS is United Parcel Service, Inc. Class B (Industrials). Trading at $103.57. Current dividend yield: 6.54%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$6.56
Current yield6.54%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 17, 2026(in 21 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 04, 2026 · $1.6400
Most recent payment dateSep 03, 2026
Last payment amount$1.6400
5-year dividend CAGR10.18%
3-year dividend CAGR2.57%
Payout ratio122%
Market cap$85.35B
ExchangeXNYS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-17$1.6400
2026-05-18$1.6400
2026-02-17$1.6400
2025-11-17$1.6400
2025-08-18$1.6400
2025-05-19$1.6400
2025-02-18$1.6400
2024-11-18$1.6300

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+16.08%
Overlays
$85.54$94.15$102.77$111.38$120.00Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$6.56
Yield (TTM)6.54%
Market Cap$85.35B
52 Week Range$103.57
$82.00$122.41
BetaNeutral1.05
Day Range$103.57
$99.61$103.64
Volume2.91M vs Avg 4.92M

Technicals

SMA50$98.88
RSI1468.19Neutral

About UPS

As the world's largest parcel delivery company, UPS manages a massive fleet of more than 500 planes and 100,000 vehicles, along with many hundreds of sorting facilities, to deliver an average of about 22 million packages per day to residences and businesses across the globe. UPS' domestic US package operations generate around 65% of total revenue, while international package makes up 20%. Air and ocean freight forwarding and contract logistics make up the remainder.

Listed1999Employees460KHQAtlanta, GASectorIndustrialsWebsiteups.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside UPS. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is UPS's dividend yield?

UPS (United Parcel Service, Inc. Class B) currently has a dividend yield of 6.54%, which works out to about $6.56 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is UPS's next ex-dividend date?

UPS's next ex-dividend date is Nov 17, 2026 (in 21 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did UPS last pay a dividend?

UPS's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 03, 2026.

How often does UPS pay dividends?

UPS pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is UPS growing its dividend?

UPS has been growing its dividend at a 2.57% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track UPS in DiviDrip

Add UPS to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-27. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow