DiviDrip · WIT

WIT — Wipro Limited

WIT is Wipro Limited (Technology). Trading at $2.19. Current dividend yield: 1.94%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.04
Current yield1.94%
Payment frequencySemi-Annually
Next ex-dividend dateJan 27, 2027(in 96 days)
Next payment (estimated)Feb 18, 2027 · $0.0209
Most recent payment dateAug 20, 2026
Last payment amount$0.0209
5-year dividend CAGR55.16%
3-year dividend CAGR16.98%
Payout ratio61%
Market cap$21.27B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-07-27$0.0209
2026-01-27$0.0658
2025-07-28$0.0570
2025-01-28$0.0689
2024-01-23$0.0120
2023-01-24$0.0121
2022-04-05$0.0653
2022-01-21$0.0134

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-19.49%
Overlays
$1.61$1.97$2.33$2.70$3.06Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencySemi-Annually
Div Rate (TTM)$0.04
Yield (TTM)1.94%
Market Cap$21.27B
52 Week Range$2.19
$1.80$3.13
BetaLow Risk0.39
Day Range$2.19
$2.14$2.21
Volume20.28M vs Avg 10.52M

Technicals

SMA50$1.79
RSI1480.40Overbought

About WIT

Wipro is a multinational IT services provider based in Bengaluru, India. The company pivoted into information technology in the 1980s and grew into one of the largest Indian IT consulting companies during the dot-com boom. Now, Wipro leverages its offshore outsourcing model to derive a significant portion of its revenue from North America and Europe.

Listed2000Employees230KSectorTechnologyWebsitewipro.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside WIT. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is WIT's dividend yield?

WIT (Wipro Limited) currently has a dividend yield of 1.94%, which works out to about $0.04 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is WIT's next ex-dividend date?

WIT's next ex-dividend date is Jan 27, 2027 (in 96 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did WIT last pay a dividend?

WIT's most recent dividend payment date was Aug 20, 2026.

How often does WIT pay dividends?

WIT pays dividends on a semi-annually schedule.

How fast is WIT growing its dividend?

WIT has been growing its dividend at a 16.98% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track WIT in DiviDrip

Add WIT to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow