DiviDrip · BYLOF

BYLOF — Big Yellow Group Plc

BYLOF is Big Yellow Group Plc (Real Estate). Trading at $12.00. Current dividend yield: 4.14%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.47
Current yield4.14%
Payment frequencySemi-Annually
Next ex-dividend dateJan 04, 2027(in 78 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 25, 2027 · $0.2340
Most recent payment dateJul 24, 2026
Last payment amount$0.2340
5-year dividend CAGR6.61%
3-year dividend CAGR29.43%
Payout ratio75%
Market cap$2.35B
ExchangePNK

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-07-02$0.2340
2026-01-05$0.2380
2025-07-03$0.2380
2025-01-03$0.2260
2024-07-05$0.2260
2024-01-04$0.2260
2023-07-06$0.2290
2023-01-05$0.2230

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-18.86%
Overlays
$10.63$11.85$13.06$14.28$15.49Oct 25Dec 25Mar 26May 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencySemi-Annually
Div Rate (TTM)$0.47
Yield (TTM)4.14%
Market Cap$2.35B
52 Week Range$12.00
$11.21$15.84
BetaNeutral0.93
Day Range$12.00
$11.90$12.00
Volume2.6K vs Avg 2.3K

Technicals

SMA50$11.52
RSI1463.95Neutral

About BYLOF

BIG YELLOW GROUP PLC ORD

SectorReal Estate

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside BYLOF. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is BYLOF's dividend yield?

BYLOF (Big Yellow Group Plc) currently has a dividend yield of 4.14%, which works out to about $0.47 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is BYLOF's next ex-dividend date?

BYLOF's next ex-dividend date is Jan 04, 2027 (in 78 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did BYLOF last pay a dividend?

BYLOF's most recent dividend payment date was Jul 24, 2026.

How often does BYLOF pay dividends?

BYLOF pays dividends on a semi-annually schedule.

How fast is BYLOF growing its dividend?

BYLOF has been growing its dividend at a 29.43% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track BYLOF in DiviDrip

Add BYLOF to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-18. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow