DiviDrip · CPAC

CPAC — Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A.

CPAC is Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. (Basic Materials). Trading at $12.79. Current dividend yield: 5.65%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.61
Current yield5.65%
Payment frequencyAnnually
Next ex-dividend dateDec 04, 2026(in 42 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 29, 2026 · $0.3186
Most recent payment dateDec 28, 2020
Last payment amount$0.3186
5-year dividend CAGR13.81%
3-year dividend CAGR3.89%
Payout ratio89%
Market cap$1.08B
ExchangeXNYS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2025-11-21$0.6083
2024-11-21$0.5486
2023-11-22$0.5406
2022-11-16$0.5425
2021-06-21$0.9957
2020-12-04$0.3186
2019-12-06$0.5389
2018-11-08$0.5564

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+76.63%
Overlays
$6.10$7.77$9.43$11.10$12.77Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyAnnually
Div Rate (TTM)$0.61
Yield (TTM)5.65%
Market Cap$1.08B
52 Week Range$12.79
$5.47$11.50
BetaLow Risk0.12
Day Range$12.79
$12.65$12.87
Volume34.4K vs Avg 71.0K

Technicals

SMA50$12.31
RSI1467.48Neutral

About CPAC

Cementos Pacasmayo SAA is a Peruvian cement company, and only cement manufacturer serving in the northern region of Peru. It produce, distribute and sell cement and cement-related materials, such as precast products and ready-mix concrete. Its products are mainly used in construction, which has been one of the fastest growing segments of the Peruvian economy in recent years. It also produce and sell quicklime for use in mining operations. It also provide transportation services. It has three operating segments cement, concrete, mortar, pavement and precast; quicklime; and sales of construction supplies. The majority of profit comes from Cement segment. Peru's cement production is into three regions northern region, central region, including Lima's metropolitan area, and southern region.

Listed2012Employees2.0KSectorBasic MaterialsWebsitecementospacasmayo.com.pe

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside CPAC. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is CPAC's dividend yield?

CPAC (Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A.) currently has a dividend yield of 5.65%, which works out to about $0.61 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is CPAC's next ex-dividend date?

CPAC's next ex-dividend date is Dec 04, 2026 (in 42 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did CPAC last pay a dividend?

CPAC's most recent dividend payment date was Dec 28, 2020.

How often does CPAC pay dividends?

CPAC pays dividends on a annually schedule.

How fast is CPAC growing its dividend?

CPAC has been growing its dividend at a 3.89% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track CPAC in DiviDrip

Add CPAC to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow