DiviDrip · CRBG

CRBG — Corebridge Financial Inc.

CRBG is Corebridge Financial Inc. (Financial Services). Trading at $34.13. Current dividend yield: 2.93%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.00
Current yield2.93%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 16, 2026(in 51 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 30, 2026 · $0.2500
Most recent payment dateSep 30, 2026
Last payment amount$0.2500
5-year dividend CAGR—
3-year dividend CAGR27.79%
Payout ratio62%
Market cap$15.21B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-16$0.2500
2026-06-16$0.2500
2026-03-17$0.2500
2025-12-17$0.2400
2025-09-16$0.2400
2025-06-16$0.2400
2025-03-17$0.2400
2024-12-17$0.2300

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+7.12%
Overlays
$22.30$25.62$28.95$32.27$35.59Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.00
Yield (TTM)2.93%
Market Cap$15.21B
52 Week Range$34.13
$22.19$36.57
BetaNeutral1.00
Day Range$34.13
$33.17$35.24
Volume8.53M vs Avg 4.48M

Technicals

SMA50$33.92
RSI1448.03Neutral

About CRBG

Corebridge Financial Inc provides retirement solutions and insurance products in the United States, offering fixed, fixed index, and registered index-linked annuities with optional benefits, including lifetime income guarantees and death benefits, distributed through an extensive platform. The company operates through the Individual Retirement, Group Retirement, Life Insurance, Institutional Markets, and Corporate and Other segments. Individual Retirement consists of fixed, fixed index, and registered index-linked annuities, while Group Retirement includes recordkeeping and plan administrative services. The company operates in North America and internationally, with overall revenue coming from North America.

Listed2022Employees4.8KHQHouston, TXSectorFinancial ServicesWebsitecorebridgefinancial.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside CRBG. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is CRBG's dividend yield?

CRBG (Corebridge Financial Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 2.93%, which works out to about $1.00 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is CRBG's next ex-dividend date?

CRBG's next ex-dividend date is Dec 16, 2026 (in 51 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did CRBG last pay a dividend?

CRBG's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 30, 2026.

How often does CRBG pay dividends?

CRBG pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is CRBG growing its dividend?

CRBG has been growing its dividend at a 27.79% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track CRBG in DiviDrip

Add CRBG to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-26. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow