DiviDrip · CZWI

CZWI — Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc.

CZWI is Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc. (Financial Services). Trading at $21.22. Current dividend yield: 1.96%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.42
Current yield1.96%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 09, 2026(in 22 days)
Next payment (estimated)Nov 23, 2026 · $0.1050
Most recent payment dateAug 21, 2026
Last payment amount$0.1050
5-year dividend CAGR11.38%
3-year dividend CAGR11.46%
Payout ratio16%
Market cap$205M
ExchangeNGM

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-07$0.1050
2026-05-08$0.1050
2026-02-06$0.1050
2025-02-07$0.3600
2024-02-08$0.3200
2023-02-02$0.2900
2022-02-11$0.2600
2021-02-10$0.2300

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+40.44%
Overlays
$14.47$16.84$19.21$21.58$23.95Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.42
Yield (TTM)1.96%
Market Cap$204.78M
52 Week Range$21.22
$12.83$22.62
BetaLow Risk0.51
Day Range$21.22
$21.00$21.68
Volume25.2K vs Avg 46.0K

Technicals

SMA50$21.25
RSI1447.91Neutral

About CZWI

Citizens Community Bancorp Inc is a bank holding company that offers traditional community banking services to businesses, Agricultural operators, and consumers, including one-to-four-family residential mortgages. it also offers a variety of loan products including commercial real estate loans, commercial and industrial (C&I) loans, agricultural real estate loans, agricultural operating loans, residential mortgages, home equity lines-of-credit, and consumer loans and offers deposit products through its branches, including demand deposits, various savings and money-market accounts and certificates of deposit. The company's sources of funds are deposits; amortization, prepayments, and maturities of outstanding loans; other short - term investments; and funds provided from operations.

Listed2004Employees238HQEau Claire, WISectorFinancial ServicesWebsiteccf.us

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside CZWI. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is CZWI's dividend yield?

CZWI (Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 1.96%, which works out to about $0.42 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is CZWI's next ex-dividend date?

CZWI's next ex-dividend date is Nov 09, 2026 (in 22 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did CZWI last pay a dividend?

CZWI's most recent dividend payment date was Aug 21, 2026.

How often does CZWI pay dividends?

CZWI pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is CZWI growing its dividend?

CZWI has been growing its dividend at a 11.46% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track CZWI in DiviDrip

Add CZWI to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-18. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow