DiviDrip · FITB

FITB — Fifth Third Bancorp

FITB is Fifth Third Bancorp (Financial Services). Trading at $52.41. Current dividend yield: 3.32%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.68
Current yield3.32%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 30, 2026(in 70 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 14, 2027 · $0.4200
Most recent payment dateOct 15, 2026
Last payment amount$0.4200
5-year dividend CAGR7.35%
3-year dividend CAGR6.92%
Payout ratio54%
Market cap$47.53B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-30$0.4200
2026-06-30$0.4000
2026-03-31$0.4000
2025-12-31$0.4000
2025-09-30$0.4000
2025-06-30$0.3700
2025-03-31$0.3700
2024-12-31$0.3700

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+25.38%
Overlays
$41.12$45.68$50.24$54.81$59.37Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.68
Yield (TTM)3.32%
Market Cap$47.53B
52 Week Range$52.41
$36.64$55.44
BetaNeutral0.92
Day Range$52.41
$50.44$52.69
Volume16.13M vs Avg 6.76M

Technicals

SMA50$53.30
RSI1455.65Neutral

About FITB

Fifth Third Bancorp is a midsize regional bank in the US, with total assets of around $300 billion as of June 2026. The bank closed its acquisition of Comercia in February 2026. Headquartered in Cincinnati, Ohio, Fifth Third has a strong presence in the US Midwest and is currently expanding in the US Southeast. The bank provides a diversified set of financial services in retail banking, commercial banking, card and Treasury management, wealth and asset management, and capital markets.

Listed1973Employees19KHQCincinnati, OHSectorFinancial ServicesWebsite53.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside FITB. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is FITB's dividend yield?

FITB (Fifth Third Bancorp) currently has a dividend yield of 3.32%, which works out to about $1.68 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is FITB's next ex-dividend date?

FITB's next ex-dividend date is Dec 30, 2026 (in 70 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did FITB last pay a dividend?

FITB's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 15, 2026.

How often does FITB pay dividends?

FITB pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is FITB growing its dividend?

FITB has been growing its dividend at a 6.92% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track FITB in DiviDrip

Add FITB to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-21. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow