DiviDrip · KNX

KNX — Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. Class A Common Stock

KNX is Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. Class A Common Stock (Industrials). Trading at $61.21. Current dividend yield: 1.32%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.80
Current yield1.32%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 04, 2026(in 39 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 21, 2026 · $0.2000
Most recent payment dateSep 21, 2026
Last payment amount$0.2000
5-year dividend CAGR17.61%
3-year dividend CAGR14.47%
Payout ratio282%
Market cap$9.96B
ExchangeXNYS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-04$0.2000
2026-06-08$0.2000
2026-03-06$0.2000
2025-12-05$0.1800
2025-09-05$0.1800
2025-06-09$0.1800
2025-03-07$0.1800
2024-12-06$0.1600

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+39.08%
Overlays
$41.68$51.87$62.06$72.26$82.45Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.80
Yield (TTM)1.32%
Market Cap$9.96B
52 Week Range$61.21
$38.63$69.35
BetaNeutral1.18
Day Range$61.21
$59.51$62.38
Volume2.12M vs Avg 3.71M

Technicals

SMA50$66.75
RSI1435.25Neutral

About KNX

Knight-Swift Transportation is the largest full-truckload carrier in the US, with a diversified transportation offering. Roughly 82% of revenue comes from Knight's asset-based trucking business, with full truckload (for-hire dry van, refrigerated, and dedicated contract) at 63% and less-than-truckload at 19%. Truck brokerage and other asset-light logistics services account for 8% of revenue, with intermodal at nearly 5%. Knight's intermodal operations use the Class I railroads for the underlying movement of its shipping containers and include drayage (regional trucking services to and from inland intermodal ramps/terminals). The remainder of revenue is from services offered to shippers and third-party truckers, including equipment maintenance and leasing.

Listed1994Employees37KHQPhoenix, AZSectorIndustrialsWebsiteknight-swift.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside KNX. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is KNX's dividend yield?

KNX (Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. Class A Common Stock) currently has a dividend yield of 1.32%, which works out to about $0.80 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is KNX's next ex-dividend date?

KNX's next ex-dividend date is Dec 04, 2026 (in 39 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did KNX last pay a dividend?

KNX's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 21, 2026.

How often does KNX pay dividends?

KNX pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is KNX growing its dividend?

KNX has been growing its dividend at a 14.47% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track KNX in DiviDrip

Add KNX to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-26. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow