DiviDrip · SNDR

SNDR — Schneider National, Inc.

SNDR is Schneider National, Inc. (Industrials). Trading at $30.55. Current dividend yield: 1.33%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.40
Current yield1.33%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateDec 11, 2026(in 46 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jan 07, 2027 · $0.1000
Most recent payment dateOct 09, 2026
Last payment amount$0.1000
5-year dividend CAGR-29.99%
3-year dividend CAGR5.90%
Payout ratio62%
Market cap$5.32B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-11$0.1000
2026-06-12$0.1000
2026-03-13$0.1000
2025-12-12$0.0950
2025-09-12$0.0950
2025-06-13$0.0950
2025-03-14$0.0950
2024-12-13$0.0950

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+33.46%
Overlays
$20.25$24.88$29.50$34.13$38.76Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.40
Yield (TTM)1.33%
Market Cap$5.32B
52 Week Range$30.55
$20.11$33.34
BetaNeutral1.18
Day Range$30.55
$30.29$30.86
Volume314.9K vs Avg 818.4K

Technicals

SMA50$32.92
RSI1437.95Neutral

About SNDR

Schneider National Inc is a provider of surface transportation and logistics solutions in North America. The Company offers truckload, LTL carriers, railroads, ocean carriers, airlines to a diverse customer base throughout the continental United States, Canada, and Mexico. The company's segments include Truckload, Intermodal, Logistics and other. It generates maximum revenue from the Truckload segment.

Listed2017Employees19KHQGreen Bay, WISectorIndustrialsWebsiteschneider.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside SNDR. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is SNDR's dividend yield?

SNDR (Schneider National, Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 1.33%, which works out to about $0.40 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is SNDR's next ex-dividend date?

SNDR's next ex-dividend date is Dec 11, 2026 (in 46 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did SNDR last pay a dividend?

SNDR's most recent dividend payment date was Oct 09, 2026.

How often does SNDR pay dividends?

SNDR pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is SNDR growing its dividend?

SNDR has been growing its dividend at a 5.90% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track SNDR in DiviDrip

Add SNDR to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-26. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow