DiviDrip · MT

MT — Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shar

MT is Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shar (Basic Materials). Trading at $60.18. Current dividend yield: 0.95%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.60
Current yield0.95%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 13, 2026(in 21 days)
Next payment (declared)Dec 02, 2026 · $0.1500
Most recent payment dateSep 09, 2026
Last payment amount$0.1500
5-year dividend CAGR—
3-year dividend CAGR13.12%
Payout ratio24%
Market cap$47.73B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-07$0.1500
2026-05-13$0.1500
2026-02-20$0.1500
2025-11-13$0.2750
2025-05-16$0.2750
2024-11-12$0.2500
2024-05-16$0.2500
2023-11-13$0.2200

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+55.02%
Overlays
$32.12$43.78$55.43$67.09$78.74Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.60
Yield (TTM)0.95%
Market Cap$47.73B
52 Week Range$60.18
$29.62$67.60
BetaHigh Risk1.75
Day Range$60.18
$59.89$61.66
Volume1.35M vs Avg 1.51M

Technicals

SMA50$70.12
RSI1431.48Neutral

About MT

ArcelorMittal SA is an integrated steel and mining company. The company's reportable operating segments include North America, Brazil, Europe, India and JVs, Sustainable Solutions, and Mining. It generates maximum revenue from the Europe segment. The Europe segment produces hot-rolled coil, cold-rolled coil, coated products, tinplate, plate, and slab. These products are sold to customers in the automotive, general, and packaging sectors, as well as producing long products consisting of sections, wire rods, rebar, billets, blooms and wire drawing, and tubular products. Geographically, it derives a majority of its revenue from the United States, followed by Brazil, Canada, Mexico, Argentina, and other markets.

Listed1997Employees126KSectorBasic MaterialsWebsitearcelormittal.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside MT. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is MT's dividend yield?

MT (Arcelor Mittal NY Registry Shar) currently has a dividend yield of 0.95%, which works out to about $0.60 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is MT's next ex-dividend date?

MT's next ex-dividend date is Nov 13, 2026 (in 21 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did MT last pay a dividend?

MT's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 09, 2026.

How often does MT pay dividends?

MT pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is MT growing its dividend?

MT has been growing its dividend at a 13.12% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track MT in DiviDrip

Add MT to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow