DiviDrip · OZK

OZK — Bank OZK

OZK is Bank OZK (Financial Services). Trading at $46.12. Current dividend yield: 4.19%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.92
Current yield4.19%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateOct 13, 2026(5 days ago)
Next payment (declared)Oct 20, 2026 · $0.4900
Most recent payment dateJul 20, 2026
Last payment amount$0.4800
5-year dividend CAGR10.06%
3-year dividend CAGR11.36%
Payout ratio30%
Market cap$5.03B
ExchangeNMS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-10-13$0.4900
2026-07-13$0.4800
2026-04-13$0.4700
2026-01-13$0.4600
2025-10-14$0.4500
2025-07-11$0.4400
2025-04-14$0.4300
2025-01-14$0.4200

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-1.91%
Overlays
$42.64$45.25$47.87$50.48$53.09Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.92
Yield (TTM)4.19%
Market Cap$5.03B
52 Week Range$46.12
$42.37$53.66
BetaNeutral0.91
Day Range$46.12
$45.81$46.79
Volume1.51M vs Avg 1.27M

Technicals

SMA50$48.23
RSI1447.47Neutral

About OZK

Bank OZK is a bank holding company that owns and operates a community bank, Bank of the Ozarks. The bank operates offices in Arkansas, Georgia, Florida, North Carolina, Texas, California, New York and Mississippi. It provides banking services, including checking, savings, money market, time deposits, and individual retirement accounts, as well as loan services, such as real estate, consumer, commercial, and industrial loans. Apart from providing traditional banking products and services, it also provides trust and wealth management, financial planning, online banking, and other related services.

Listed1997Employees3.4KSectorFinancial ServicesWebsiteozk.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside OZK. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is OZK's dividend yield?

OZK (Bank OZK) currently has a dividend yield of 4.19%, which works out to about $1.92 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is OZK's next ex-dividend date?

OZK's next ex-dividend date is Oct 13, 2026 (5 days ago). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did OZK last pay a dividend?

OZK's most recent dividend payment date was Jul 20, 2026.

How often does OZK pay dividends?

OZK pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is OZK growing its dividend?

OZK has been growing its dividend at a 11.36% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track OZK in DiviDrip

Add OZK to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-18. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow