DiviDrip · RDN

RDN — Radian Group Inc.

RDN is Radian Group Inc. (Financial Services). Trading at $33.98. Current dividend yield: 2.99%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.02
Current yield2.99%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 24, 2026(in 33 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 09, 2026 · $0.2550
Most recent payment dateSep 09, 2026
Last payment amount$0.2550
5-year dividend CAGR15.33%
3-year dividend CAGR8.44%
Payout ratio25%
Market cap$4.59B
ExchangeXNYS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-24$0.2550
2026-06-02$0.2550
2026-02-23$0.2550
2025-11-24$0.2550
2025-08-25$0.2550
2025-06-02$0.2550
2025-02-24$0.2550
2024-11-25$0.2450

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-0.06%
Overlays
$30.61$32.88$35.16$37.44$39.71Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.02
Yield (TTM)2.99%
Market Cap$4.59B
52 Week Range$33.98
$31.50$38.84
BetaLow Risk0.71
Day Range$33.98
$33.67$35.16
Volume1.73M vs Avg 1.38M

Technicals

SMA50$35.01
RSI1448.70Neutral

About RDN

Radian Group Inc is engaged in mortgage and real estate services. It provides both credit-related mortgage insurance coverage and other products and services across the residential real estate and mortgage finance industries. It has one reportable segment, Mortgage Insurance, which primarily derives its revenue by providing private mortgage insurance on residential first-lien mortgage loans to mortgage lending institutions and mortgage credit investors.

Listed1992Employees900HQWayne, PASectorFinancial ServicesWebsiteradian.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside RDN. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is RDN's dividend yield?

RDN (Radian Group Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 2.99%, which works out to about $1.02 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is RDN's next ex-dividend date?

RDN's next ex-dividend date is Nov 24, 2026 (in 33 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did RDN last pay a dividend?

RDN's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 09, 2026.

How often does RDN pay dividends?

RDN pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is RDN growing its dividend?

RDN has been growing its dividend at a 8.44% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track RDN in DiviDrip

Add RDN to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-22. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow