DiviDrip · ACT

ACT — Enact Holdings, Inc. Common Stock

ACT is Enact Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (Financial Services). Trading at $45.65. Current dividend yield: 2.11%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.96
Current yield2.11%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 20, 2026(in 29 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 11, 2026 · $0.2400
Most recent payment dateSep 17, 2026
Last payment amount$0.2400
5-year dividend CAGR—
3-year dividend CAGR24.73%
Payout ratio18%
Market cap$6.44B
ExchangeXNAS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-20$0.2400
2026-05-28$0.2400
2026-02-26$0.2100
2025-11-21$0.2100
2025-08-18$0.2100
2025-05-19$0.2100
2025-02-21$0.1850
2024-11-18$0.1850

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+26.66%
Overlays
$34.93$38.72$42.50$46.28$50.07Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.96
Yield (TTM)2.11%
Market Cap$6.44B
52 Week Range$45.65
$33.94$44.80
BetaLow Risk0.47
Day Range$45.65
$44.97$47.18
Volume487.4K vs Avg 400.3K

Technicals

SMA50$47.82
RSI1444.67Neutral

About ACT

Enact Holdings Inc is a private mortgage insurance company serving the United States housing finance market. The company operates in a single reportable segment namely Mortgage Insurance The principal mortgage insurance customers are originators of residential mortgage loans that determines the mortgage insurer or insurers to be used for the placement of mortgage insurance written on loans originated. The company is engaged in writing and assuming residential mortgage guaranty insurance.

Listed2021Employees419HQRaleigh, NCSectorFinancial ServicesWebsiteenactmi.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside ACT. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is ACT's dividend yield?

ACT (Enact Holdings, Inc. Common Stock) currently has a dividend yield of 2.11%, which works out to about $0.96 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is ACT's next ex-dividend date?

ACT's next ex-dividend date is Nov 20, 2026 (in 29 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did ACT last pay a dividend?

ACT's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 17, 2026.

How often does ACT pay dividends?

ACT pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is ACT growing its dividend?

ACT has been growing its dividend at a 24.73% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track ACT in DiviDrip

Add ACT to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-22. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow