DiviDrip · DB

DB — Deutsche Bank AG

DB is Deutsche Bank AG (Financial Services). Trading at $31.49. Current dividend yield: 3.15%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.00
Current yield3.15%
Payment frequencyAnnually
Next ex-dividend dateMay 31, 2027(in 220 days)
Next payment (estimated)Jun 04, 2027 · $1.0000
Most recent payment dateJun 02, 2026
Last payment amount$1.0000
5-year dividend CAGR—
3-year dividend CAGR50.37%
Payout ratio30%
Market cap$60.60B
ExchangeXNYS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-05-29$1.0000
2025-05-23$0.6800
2024-05-17$0.4500
2023-05-18$0.3000
2022-05-20$0.2000
2019-05-24$0.1100
2018-05-25$0.1100
2015-05-22$0.8065

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

-5.15%
Overlays
$28.37$31.67$34.97$38.26$41.56Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyAnnually
Div Rate (TTM)$1.00
Yield (TTM)3.15%
Market Cap$60.60B
52 Week Range$31.49
$27.13$40.43
BetaNeutral1.04
Day Range$31.49
$31.30$31.98
Volume2.37M vs Avg 1.94M

Technicals

SMA50$36.98
RSI1424.80Oversold

About DB

Deutsche Bank is a universal bank operating on a global scale. It offers corporate, retail, investment banking, private banking, and asset management to its clients.

Listed1994Employees90KSectorFinancial ServicesWebsitedb.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside DB. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is DB's dividend yield?

DB (Deutsche Bank AG) currently has a dividend yield of 3.15%, which works out to about $1.00 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is DB's next ex-dividend date?

DB's next ex-dividend date is May 31, 2027 (in 220 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did DB last pay a dividend?

DB's most recent dividend payment date was Jun 02, 2026.

How often does DB pay dividends?

DB pays dividends on a annually schedule.

How fast is DB growing its dividend?

DB has been growing its dividend at a 50.37% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track DB in DiviDrip

Add DB to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-23. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow