DiviDrip · L

L — Loews Corporation

L is Loews Corporation (Financial Services). Trading at $111.05. Current dividend yield: 0.22%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$0.25
Current yield0.22%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 19, 2026(in 28 days)
Next payment (estimated)Dec 02, 2026 · $0.0625
Most recent payment dateSep 01, 2026
Last payment amount$0.0625
5-year dividend CAGR0.00%
3-year dividend CAGR0.00%
Payout ratio3%
Market cap$22.76B
ExchangeXNYS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-19$0.0625
2026-05-27$0.0625
2026-02-25$0.0625
2025-11-26$0.0625
2025-08-20$0.0625
2025-05-28$0.0625
2025-02-26$0.0625
2024-11-27$0.0625

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+12.35%
Overlays
$90.88$98.01$105.14$112.27$119.40Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$0.25
Yield (TTM)0.22%
Market Cap$22.76B
52 Week Range$111.05
$86.77$114.90
BetaLow Risk0.52
Day Range$111.05
$110.86$111.75
Volume640.6K vs Avg 868.2K

Technicals

SMA50$108.71
RSI1466.31Neutral

About L

Loews Corp is a holding company along with its subsidiary engaged in commercial property and casualty insurance, transportation and storage of natural gas and natural gas liquids, operation of a chain of hotels, and also in the manufacture of rigid plastic packaging solutions. It has four reportable segments comprised of three individual consolidated operating subsidiaries, CNA Financial Corporation, Boardwalk Pipeline Partners, LP and Loews Hotels Holding Corporation; and the Corporate segment.

Listed1972Employees13KHQNew York, NYSectorFinancial ServicesWebsiteloews.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside L. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is L's dividend yield?

L (Loews Corporation) currently has a dividend yield of 0.22%, which works out to about $0.25 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is L's next ex-dividend date?

L's next ex-dividend date is Nov 19, 2026 (in 28 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did L last pay a dividend?

L's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 01, 2026.

How often does L pay dividends?

L pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is L growing its dividend?

L has been holding its dividend flat at a 0.00% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track L in DiviDrip

Add L to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-22. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow