DiviDrip · LTC

LTC — LTC Properties, Inc.

LTC is LTC Properties, Inc. (Real Estate). Trading at $43.83. Current dividend yield: 5.28%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$2.28
Current yield5.28%
Payment frequencyMonthly
Next ex-dividend dateOct 22, 2026(in 4 days)
Most recent payment dateSep 30, 2026
Last payment amount$0.1900
5-year dividend CAGR0.00%
3-year dividend CAGR0.00%
Payout ratio81%
Market cap$2.35B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-09-22$0.1900
2026-08-21$0.1900
2026-07-23$0.1900
2026-06-22$0.1900
2026-05-21$0.1900
2026-04-22$0.1900
2026-03-23$0.1900
2026-02-20$0.1900

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+26.17%
Overlays
$34.04$36.45$38.86$41.27$43.68Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyMonthly
Div Rate (TTM)$2.28
Yield (TTM)5.28%
Market Cap$2.35B
52 Week Range$43.83
$33.64$40.80
BetaLow Risk0.54
Day Range$43.83
$43.18$43.85
Volume409.6K vs Avg 573.8K

Technicals

SMA50$41.75
RSI1462.07Neutral

About LTC

LTC Properties Inc is a real estate investment trust. It invests in seniors housing and health care properties, mainly through ownership, sale-leasebacks, mortgage financing, joint ventures, construction financing, and structured finance solutions, including preferred equity, bridge, and mezzanine lending. The company's investment portfolio comprises several properties located throughout the USA, the majority of which are seniors housing and skilled nursing properties. The firm conducts and manages its business as two operating segments: Real Estate Investments, which generates maximum revenue, and SHOP.

Listed1992Employees25HQWestlake Village, CASectorReal EstateWebsiteltcreit.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside LTC. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is LTC's dividend yield?

LTC (LTC Properties, Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 5.28%, which works out to about $2.28 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is LTC's next ex-dividend date?

LTC's next ex-dividend date is Oct 22, 2026 (in 4 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did LTC last pay a dividend?

LTC's most recent dividend payment date was Sep 30, 2026.

How often does LTC pay dividends?

LTC pays dividends on a monthly schedule.

How fast is LTC growing its dividend?

LTC has been holding its dividend flat at a 0.00% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track LTC in DiviDrip

Add LTC to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-18. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow