DiviDrip · SBRA

SBRA — Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.

SBRA is Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. (Real Estate). Trading at $19.34. Current dividend yield: 6.22%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$1.20
Current yield6.22%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 16, 2026(in 29 days)
Next payment (estimated)Nov 30, 2026 · $0.3000
Most recent payment dateAug 31, 2026
Last payment amount$0.3000
5-year dividend CAGR-2.33%
3-year dividend CAGR0.00%
Payout ratio480%
Market cap$4.94B
ExchangeNMS

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-14$0.3000
2026-05-15$0.3000
2026-02-13$0.3000
2025-11-17$0.3000
2025-08-15$0.3000
2025-05-16$0.3000
2025-02-14$0.3000
2024-11-15$0.3000

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+8.65%
Overlays
$17.23$18.52$19.81$21.10$22.39Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$1.20
Yield (TTM)6.22%
Market Cap$4.94B
52 Week Range$19.34
$17.08$21.28
BetaLow Risk0.62
Day Range$19.34
$19.19$19.54
Volume1.72M vs Avg 2.61M

Technicals

SMA50$20.06
RSI1443.96Neutral

About SBRA

Sabra Health Care REIT Inc is a healthcare facility real estate investment trust. The company operates one segment that owns and invests in healthcare real estate. All of the company's revenue is generated in the United States. Sabra's operations consist of nursing facilities, assisted living centers, and mental health facilities.

Listed2010Employees58HQTustin, CASectorReal EstateWebsitesabrahealth.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside SBRA. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is SBRA's dividend yield?

SBRA (Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 6.22%, which works out to about $1.20 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is SBRA's next ex-dividend date?

SBRA's next ex-dividend date is Nov 16, 2026 (in 29 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did SBRA last pay a dividend?

SBRA's most recent dividend payment date was Aug 31, 2026.

How often does SBRA pay dividends?

SBRA pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is SBRA growing its dividend?

SBRA has been holding its dividend flat at a 0.00% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track SBRA in DiviDrip

Add SBRA to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-18. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow