DiviDrip · OHI

OHI — Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.

OHI is Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. (Real Estate). Trading at $45.57. Current dividend yield: 5.97%.

Dividend snapshot

Annual dividend rate$2.72
Current yield5.97%
Payment frequencyQuarterly
Next ex-dividend dateNov 03, 2026(in 16 days)
Next payment (estimated)Nov 16, 2026 · $0.6800
Most recent payment dateAug 14, 2026
Last payment amount$0.6800
5-year dividend CAGR0.00%
3-year dividend CAGR0.00%
Payout ratio96%
Market cap$13.83B
ExchangeNYQ

Recent dividend payments

DateAmount / share
2026-08-03$0.6800
2026-05-04$0.6700
2026-02-09$0.6700
2025-11-03$0.6700
2025-08-04$0.6700
2025-05-05$0.6700
2025-02-10$0.6700
2024-11-04$0.6700

Price chart & technicals

Price Chart

+13.08%
Overlays
$37.70$41.21$44.71$48.22$51.72Oct 25Dec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26
RSI 14Overbought · Oversold
703050
Div FrequencyQuarterly
Div Rate (TTM)$2.72
Yield (TTM)5.97%
Market Cap$13.83B
52 Week Range$45.57
$35.70$49.14
BetaLow Risk0.53
Day Range$45.57
$45.20$46.01
Volume1.23M vs Avg 1.95M

Technicals

SMA50$46.28
RSI1448.71Neutral

About OHI

Omega Healthcare Investors Inc is a real estate investment trust that invests in healthcare-related real estate properties located in the United States (U.S.), the United Kingdom (U.K.), and Canada. The company's objective is to provide attractive returns to investors while serving as the preferred capital partner to its third-party healthcare operating companies and affiliates, as well as other third-party healthcare operators, allowing them to focus on delivering a high level of care to their resident patients. Omega's investment portfolio mainly consists of skilled nursing facilities, assisted living facilities (ALFs), including care homes in the U.K., independent living facilities, rehabilitation and acute care facilities, and continuing care retirement communities.

Listed1992Employees69HQHunt Valley, MDSectorReal EstateWebsiteomegahealthcare.com

Related dividend payers

Other dividend-paying stocks investors research alongside OHI. Peer set from Massive news + returns similarity, filtered to names we currently track.

Frequently asked

What is OHI's dividend yield?

OHI (Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.) currently has a dividend yield of 5.97%, which works out to about $2.72 in annual dividend payments per share.

When is OHI's next ex-dividend date?

OHI's next ex-dividend date is Nov 03, 2026 (in 16 days). To receive the upcoming dividend, you must own shares before this date.

When did OHI last pay a dividend?

OHI's most recent dividend payment date was Aug 14, 2026.

How often does OHI pay dividends?

OHI pays dividends on a quarterly schedule.

How fast is OHI growing its dividend?

OHI has been holding its dividend flat at a 0.00% 3-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR). CAGR smooths year-to-year noise into a single average growth rate.

Track OHI in DiviDrip

Add OHI to your portfolio on DiviDrip to track every buy, DRIP reinvestment, and dividend payment in one place. Free, no credit card, no upsell — built by dividend investors, for dividend investors.

Data refreshed 2026-10-18. Not investment advice. Yields and prices change continuously; always verify the latest numbers in the live app before buying.

Related guides

DiviDrip is a free dividend portfolio tracker built by dividend investors, for dividend investors. Try it free — no payment, no upsell, ever. Read the How-To to see how each tool fits together, or browse the Glossary for every term defined.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website/service is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice. Investing in stocks involves high risk, including the loss of principal. We are not responsible for any financial losses or damages resulting from your reliance on this data. Always consult with a qualified financial professional before making investment decisions.

Trademark Notice: Twylight Crow's Dividend Tracker (formerly indexed as DiviDrip) is an independent portfolio utility. This tool is not affiliated with, authorized, endorsed by, or in any way officially connected to Dividrip.com or its international affiliates.

Dividend Reinvestment CalculatorContact: dividrip@twylightcrow.com© 2026 Twylight Crow